Nürburgring Classic

Track: Nürburgring Grand Prix
Date: 26 - 28.05.2023
Entry deadline: 26.05.2023

Description:

Immerse yourself in 90 years of Nürburgring history with lots of historic motorsport.

On Friday there is a test slot from 08:30 to 09:30 for €100.

 


Technical description:

"Le Grand Trophée" / "Dunlop Gentle Drivers '65"
For vehicles built between 1947 and 1965
2 practice runs of 30 minutes each
2 race runs of 60 minutes each with mandatory pit stop
Start together with the "Dunlop Gentle Drivers '65" of the FHR
The entry fee is: 1,750.00 EUR - it is also possible to book 60 minutes once at 1250.00 EUR.


The endurance race (HEC) and the HTGT race will be run together as a night race on the GP circuit (LED lights are not permitted).
After the evening race, an award ceremony will be held in the paddock.


CanAm&Sportscars
All advertised vehicles can participate


We ask all teams to reserve a pit space in good time, these are only available in limited numbers.

 



BOOK EVENT




Files



Series info


HC-81

Costs

On. Driver: € 1290
Guest driver: € 1490
Additional driver: -
Late entry: € 100
Box: € 200

Race

No.DurationRoute
12 hrs.GP course

Files


No files available.


BOOK EVENT


HC-65

Costs

On. Driver: € 1750
Guest driver: € 1750
Additional driver: -
Late entry: € 100
Box: € 200

Race

No.DurationRoute
160 min.GP course
260 min.

Files


No files available.


BOOK EVENT


CanAm

Costs

On. Driver: € 1190
Guest driver: € 1390
Additional driver: -
Late nomination: -
Box: € 200

Race

No.DurationRoute
130 min.GP course
230 min.

Files


No files available.


BOOK EVENT




Punkte


HC-81

Ergebnis des/der Rennen(s):


Fahrer Punkte Team(s) Teams: Division Teams: Klasse Platz
(Klasse)
Platz
(Division)
Platz
(Gesamt)
Iiro Mäkinen *10,29MäkinenDiv. II27122FIN
Gustav Edelhoff *10,00Edelhoff 911STDiv. II22167FIN
Stursberg, Mike *8,86Rüddel Escort 1Div. II27233FIN
Schmersal, Heinz *8,86Rüddel Escort 1Div. II27233FIN
Bock, Christian *8,50Bock-JaguarDiv. I4115FIN
Newall, Andy8,50Bock-JaguarDiv. I4115FIN
Baumann, Dirk *8,00Baumann 1Div. II22278FIN
Baumann, Philipp *8,00Baumann 1,
Weiske 914-6
Div. II,
Div. II
22,
22
2,
3
7,
8
8,
9
FIN
Charles Faber-Castell7,43Fighting Knights - EscortDiv. II27344FIN
Wilms, Jochen *6,00Romeoracing Ü-EiDiv. II27456FIN
Sanchez, Luco *6,00Sanchez GT40-66Div. II23111FIN
Dannesberger, Christian *6,00Romeoracing Ü-EiDiv. II27456FIN
Wahl, Martin *6,00WahlDiv. II2511214FIN
Schmeller-Sonneborn, Frank6,00WahlDiv. II2511214FIN
Weiske, Thomas *6,00Weiske 914-6Div. II22389FIN
Funke, Michael *6,00Sanchez GT40-66Div. II23111FIN
Niestrath, Markus *4,57Niestrath ZebraDiv. II275910FIN
Niestrath, Samuel *4,57Niestrath ZebraDiv. II275910FIN
Max Kainzinger *4,00Team Kainzinger 914-6Div. II2241113FIN
Kolb, Alexander *3,50Team KolbDiv. I42211FIN
Kolb, Carl-Friedrich3,50Team KolbDiv. I42211FIN
Louisoder, Oliver *3,14Quadriga TreverorumDiv. II2761012FIN
Bratke, Jörg3,14Quadriga TreverorumDiv. II2761012FIN
Rotenberger, Jan *2,00Rotenberger 914Div. II2251416FIN
Rotenberger, Hans *2,00Rotenberger 914Div. II2251416FIN
Rotenberger, Peter *2,00Rotenberger 914Div. II2251416FIN
Seher, Carl *1,71Seher02Div. II2771315FIN
Seher, Carl Sebastian *1,71Seher02Div. II2771315FIN
Frers, Klaus Dieter *1,00FrersDiv. IIIKl. 321117DNF
Frers, Niklas *1,00FrersDiv. IIIKl. 321117DNF
Große Entrup, Andreas *0,00Große Entrup BMWDiv. II27DNT
Große Entrup, Michael *0,00Große Entrup BMWDiv. II27DNT


HC-65

Ergebnis des/der Rennen(s):


Fahrer Punkte Team(s) Teams: Division Teams: Klasse Platz
(Klasse)
Platz
(Division)
Platz
(Gesamt)
Sanchez, Pedro *10,29Sanchez GT40Div. II24111FIN
Sanchez, Luco *10,29Sanchez GT40Div. II24111FIN
Bernd Horlacher *9,75team horlacher miniDiv. II2611113FIN
Eckert, Jürgen9,33Baumann GTADiv. II23166FIN
Baumann, Horst9,33Baumann GTADiv. II23166FIN
Kolb, Alexander *8,86Böööös Racing Team 2Div. II24244FIN
Kolb, Vincent *8,86Böööös Racing Team 2Div. II24244FIN
Christian Pfessdorf *8,50Pfessdorf Historic RacingDiv. ITB5117FIN
Jochen Wilms *7,43Wilms ListerDiv. II24355FIN
Christian Werner *7,25Werner VolvoDiv. II2621214FIN
Michael Waskönig *6,00Waskönig AGDTDiv. II23289FIN
Oliver Hartmann *6,00Hartmann ElvaDiv. II21133FIN
Korfmacher, Reinhard *6,00KorfmacherDiv. II27178FIN
Korfmacher, Lisann *6,00KorfmacherDiv. II27178FIN
Ulrich Rossaro6,00NuvolariDiv. II244910FIN
Hallau, Georg *6,00Hallau Lotus23Div. II20122FIN
Frank Huber *6,00coyote racing teamDiv. III321111FIN
Schubert, Marc6,00Hallau Lotus23Div. II20122FIN
Baumann, Helmut4,75Gemec 2Div. II2631517FIN
Niesen, Klaus4,75Gemec 2Div. II2631517FIN
Tapella, Mario4,75Gemec 2Div. II2631517FIN
Große Entrup, Andreas *4,57Große EntrupDiv. II2451012FIN
Große Entrup, Michael *4,57Große EntrupDiv. II2451012FIN
Peter Sedlmeier3,50SedlmeierDiv. ITB52218FIN
Cizek, Jan3,14Automotoklub Hradec KraloveDiv. II2461315FIN
Krejsa, Miroslav3,14Automotoklub Hradec KraloveDiv. II2461315FIN
Muhle, Gerwalt *2,67MuhleDiv. II2331416FIN
Muhle, Philipp *2,67MuhleDiv. II2331416FIN
Andreas Bayer *2,25Bayer MiniDiv. II2641619FIN
Rene Weidig *1,00WeidigDiv. II2471720DNF
Michaelis, Dr. Peter *1,00MichaelisDiv. II23DNS
Michaelis, Thomas *1,00MichaelisDiv. II23DNS
James Astorian *1,00Type 14 RacingDiv. II23DNS


Fahrer Punkte Team(s) Teams: Division Teams: Klasse Platz
(Klasse)
Platz
(Division)
Platz
(Gesamt)
Sanchez, Pedro *10,17Sanchez GT40Div. II24111FIN
Sanchez, Luco *10,17Sanchez GT40Div. II24111FIN
Eckert, Jürgen9,33Baumann GTADiv. II23166FIN
Baumann, Horst9,33Baumann GTADiv. II23166FIN
Andreas Bayer *9,33Bayer MiniDiv. II2611112FIN
Kolb, Alexander *8,50Böööös Racing Team 2Div. II24244FIN
Kolb, Vincent *8,50Böööös Racing Team 2Div. II24244FIN
Christian Pfessdorf *8,50Pfessdorf Historic RacingDiv. ITB5117FIN
Jochen Wilms *6,83Wilms ListerDiv. II24355FIN
Michael Waskönig *6,00Waskönig AGDTDiv. II2321011FIN
Oliver Hartmann *6,00Hartmann ElvaDiv. II21133FIN
Korfmacher, Reinhard *6,00KorfmacherDiv. II27178FIN
Korfmacher, Lisann *6,00KorfmacherDiv. II27178FIN
Bernd Horlacher *6,00team horlacher miniDiv. II2621213FIN
Hallau, Georg *6,00Hallau Lotus23Div. II20122FIN
Schubert, Marc6,00Hallau Lotus23Div. II20122FIN
Ulrich Rossaro5,17NuvolariDiv. II24489FIN
Peter Sedlmeier3,50SedlmeierDiv. ITB52215FIN
Große Entrup, Andreas *3,50Große EntrupDiv. II245910FIN
Große Entrup, Michael *3,50Große EntrupDiv. II245910FIN
Muhle, Gerwalt *2,67MuhleDiv. II2331416FIN
Christian Werner *2,67Werner VolvoDiv. II2631314FIN
Muhle, Philipp *2,67MuhleDiv. II2331416FIN
Rene Weidig *1,00WeidigDiv. II24DNS
Michaelis, Dr. Peter *1,00MichaelisDiv. II23DNS
Michaelis, Thomas *1,00MichaelisDiv. II23DNS
Baumann, Helmut1,00Gemec 2Div. II26DNS
Niesen, Klaus1,00Gemec 2Div. II26DNS
Tapella, Mario1,00Gemec 2Div. II26DNS
James Astorian *1,00Type 14 RacingDiv. II23DNS
Frank Huber *1,00coyote racing teamDiv. III32DNS
Cizek, Jan1,00Automotoklub Hradec KraloveDiv. II2461517DNF
Krejsa, Miroslav1,00Automotoklub Hradec KraloveDiv. II2461517DNF


CanAm

Ergebnis des/der Rennen(s):


Fahrer Punkte Team(s) Teams: Division Teams: Klasse Platz
(Klasse)
Platz
(Division)
Platz
(Gesamt)
Stursberg, Mike *8,50Rüddel CapriDiv. I16111FIN
Schmersal, Heinz *8,50Rüddel CapriDiv. I16111FIN
Harald Schmeyer8,50SchmeyerDiv. IV41116FIN
Bernd Langewiesche *6,00LangewiescheDiv. III31118FIN
Jodexnis, Kersten *6,00clickversTEAMDiv. II22119FIN
Pütz, Ingo6,00clickversTEAMDiv. II22119FIN
Peter Schleifer *6,00Peter Schleifer M8FDiv. VIII83113FIN
Axel Pilz *6,00Axel PilzDiv. IXC8-GT1112FIN
Harry Schmidt *6,00Harry Schmidt M8CDiv. VIII81124FIN
Salewsky, Nick6,00Derichs RSRDiv. I151311FIN
Hans-Jürgen Erdbrügger *6,00ER Motorsport CanAmDiv. III321210FIN
Derichs, Stefan *6,00Derichs RSRDiv. I151311FIN
Peter Oberndorfer3,50Mayr TuningDiv. I16225FIN
Holtkamp, Lars3,50HoltkampDiv. IV41227FIN
Selbach, Michael3,50HoltkampDiv. IV41227FIN
Afschim Fatemi1,00Fatemi 910Div. III31DNS
Martin Hörter *1,00Historic Racing TeamDiv. IXC1-C bis 1984DNS
Georg Hallau *1,00Hallau Lotus23Div. III31DNS
Sadlowski, Dirk0,00SadlowskiDiv. III32DNT
Sommer, Oliver0,00SadlowskiDiv. III32DNT


Fahrer Punkte Team(s) Teams: Division Teams: Klasse Platz
(Klasse)
Platz
(Division)
Platz
(Gesamt)
Stursberg, Mike *1,00Rüddel CapriDiv. I16DNS
Afschim Fatemi1,00Fatemi 910Div. III31DNS
Bernd Langewiesche *1,00LangewiescheDiv. III31DNS
Jodexnis, Kersten *1,00clickversTEAMDiv. II22DNS
Martin Hörter *1,00Historic Racing TeamDiv. IXC1-C bis 1984DNS
Schmersal, Heinz *1,00Rüddel CapriDiv. I16DNS
Pütz, Ingo1,00clickversTEAMDiv. II22DNS
Sadlowski, Dirk1,00SadlowskiDiv. III32DNS
Harald Schmeyer1,00SchmeyerDiv. IV41DNS
Peter Schleifer *1,00Peter Schleifer M8FDiv. VIII83DNS
Axel Pilz *1,00Axel PilzDiv. IXC8-GT1DNS
Harry Schmidt *1,00Harry Schmidt M8CDiv. VIII81DNS
Salewsky, Nick1,00Derichs RSRDiv. I15DNS
Hans-Jürgen Erdbrügger *1,00ER Motorsport CanAmDiv. III32DNS
Georg Hallau *1,00Hallau Lotus23Div. III31DNS
Peter Oberndorfer1,00Mayr TuningDiv. I16DNS
Derichs, Stefan *1,00Derichs RSRDiv. I15DNS
Holtkamp, Lars1,00HoltkampDiv. IV41DNS
Selbach, Michael1,00HoltkampDiv. IV41DNS
Sommer, Oliver1,00SadlowskiDiv. III32DNS




Gallery


No pictures available yet!